COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS
5/5/2020 -
St Augusta, MN (May 4, 2020) - WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc. and its board of directors have made the difficult decision to suspend national poin
2021 Driver Decal Download
3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
3/16/2021 -
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on
Latest News
2021 Driver Decal Download
3/16/2021ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo.
WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
3/16/2021St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on the WISSOTA 100. The Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 will be back at I-94 Sure Step Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN for...more
2021 WISSOTA National Season
3/16/2021St Augusta, MN (March 17, 2021) – WISSOTA national and rookie points will be awarded in the 2021 WISSOTA racing season.
Points for WISSOTA sanctioned racing will be awarded starting April 1, 2021, and will follow normal point cutoff deadlines. For track and state points,...more
Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C...
2/19/2021St. Augusta, MN (February 22, 2021) - WISSOTA is happy to announce that Allstar Performance will continue the state champion program with WISSOTA in the 2021 racing season.
"Allstar Performance has provide product certificates to our state champions in the past as well,"...more
6/22/2018 - Granite City Motor Park
Sauk Rapids, MN
Meet the Drivers--Kids Bike Night
Come meet the drivers and get the autographs at Intermission. Plus a chance to win for our second bike night of the season.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Outlaw Mini Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 41 | Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN | Clearwater, MN | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Mark Jacobson | 1 | ||
3 | 8 | 17 | Anthony Kramer | 5 | ||
4 | 5 | 4AL | Dane Olson Littlefork, MN | Littlefork, MN | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 81 | Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 4 | |
6 | 11 | 43J | John Dulmage Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 5 | |
7 | 1 | 43W | William Dulmage Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -6 | |
8 DNF | 10 | 18T | Matt Tody Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 02 | Kyle Jacobson Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | -7 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 80 | Andy Zimmerman | -3 | ||
DNS | 12 | 58 | Aiden Spiegel Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | - | |
DQ | 4 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Mark Jacobson | - | ||
2 | 2 | 17 | Anthony Kramer | - | ||
3 | 3 | 41 | Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN | Clearwater, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 81 | Jerry Larson Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 43J | John Dulmage Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 80 | Andy Zimmerman | 2 | ||
2 | 6 | 4AL | Dane Olson Littlefork, MN | Littlefork, MN | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 43W | William Dulmage Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 02 | Kyle Jacobson Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 18T | Matt Tody Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -4 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 58 | Aiden Spiegel Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | Denis Czech Gilman, MN | Gilman, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 36K | Jayden Larson Mankato, MN | Mankato, MN | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 00 | Kyle Thell Foley, MN | Foley, MN | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 11 | Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -4 | |
10 | 6 | D1RT | Eric Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | -4 | |
11 | 10 | US | Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -1 | |
12 | 12 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | D1RT | Eric Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | Denis Czech Gilman, MN | Gilman, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 36K | Jayden Larson Mankato, MN | Mankato, MN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 00 | Kyle Thell Foley, MN | Foley, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 18A | Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 9E | Don Eischens Richmond, MN | Richmond, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 14W | Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 11 | Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | US | Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN | Dassel, MN | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 96 | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Hornet
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 27 | Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 99 | Nate Servaty Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 5L | Luke Geisler Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | 1 | |
DNS | 6 | 63 | Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN | Dayton, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 27 | Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 14 | Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN | Chaska, MN | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 5L | Luke Geisler Richfield, MN | Richfield, MN | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 99 | Nate Servaty Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
6 | 3 | 63 | Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN | Dayton, MN | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Mod Four
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7L | Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 32 | Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - | |
3 | 7 | 5H | Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 37 | Dean Larson Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 2 | |
5 | 10 | 01 | Justin Pogones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 5 | |
6 | 1 | 30 | Dean Shaver Leonard, MN | Leonard, MN | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 95 | Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN | Leonard, MN | 2 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 5 | Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD | Milbank, SD | -5 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 6SIX | Forrest Foster Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | -1 | |
10 DNF | 5 | 9 | Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32 | Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 7L | Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN | Kandiyohi, MN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 30 | Dean Shaver Leonard, MN | Leonard, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 6SIX | Forrest Foster Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | 95 | Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN | Leonard, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD | Milbank, SD | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 9 | Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN | Litchfield, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 37 | Dean Larson Pennock, MN | Pennock, MN | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 5H | Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -2 | |
5 DNF | 1 | 01 | Justin Pogones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -4 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 4Q2 | Mark Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 20 | Thomas Gill Rice, MN | Rice, MN | -3 | |
5 | 5 | EZ1 | Randy Laage Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | - | |
6 | 7 | 00T | Keith Thell Clear Lake, MN | Clear Lake, MN | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 34 | Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN | Fort Ripley, MN | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 7D1 | Mitchell Kittridge Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 86 | Patrick Howell Hastings, MN | Hastings, MN | 1 | |
10 DNF | 2 | 29 | Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN | Waite Park, MN | -8 | |
DNS | 11 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4Q2 | Mark Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
3 | 5 | EZ1 | Randy Laage Brooten, MN | Brooten, MN | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 34 | Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN | Fort Ripley, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 7D1 | Mitchell Kittridge Rice, MN | Rice, MN | -1 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 11 | Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 00T | Keith Thell Clear Lake, MN | Clear Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 20 | Thomas Gill Rice, MN | Rice, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 29 | Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN | Waite Park, MN | - | |
4 | 4 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
5 | 5 | 86 | Patrick Howell Hastings, MN | Hastings, MN | - | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 3 | |
2 | 7 | 78K | Dexton Koch Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 11K | Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | -3 | |
6 | 9 | X | Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN | Breezy Point, MN | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 11A | Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | 3 | |
8 | 12 | 15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 4 | |
9 | 11 | 33 | Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | 2 | |
10 | 3 | F5 | Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -7 | |
11 DNF | 5 | 30 | Dan Severson Crosby, MN | Crosby, MN | -6 | |
12 DNF | 1 | 18 | Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN | Becker, MN | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 78K | Dexton Koch Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | Dave Mass East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 18 | Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 30 | Dan Severson Crosby, MN | Crosby, MN | -3 | |
5 | 2 | X | Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN | Breezy Point, MN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 33 | Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | F5 | Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Josh Zimpel Braham, MN | Braham, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 11K | Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN | Glenwood, MN | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 11A | Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN | Sauk Rapids, MN | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 15 | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |