COVID-19 AFFECTS NATIONAL POINTS
5/5/2020 -
St Augusta, MN (May 4, 2020) - WISSOTA Promoters Association Inc. and its board of directors have made the difficult decision to suspend national poin
2021 Driver Decal Download
3/16/2021 -
ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
3/16/2021 -
St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on
Latest News
2021 Driver Decal Download
3/16/2021ST AUGUSTA, MN (MARCH 16, 2021) - The 2021 WISSOTA decal download is available for the drivers and designers to download at www.wissota.org/driverinfo.
WISSOTA officials would like to remind drivers that these sponsors and all WISSOTA sponsors are the reason we are able to...more
2021 Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 News
3/16/2021St Augusta, MN (March 18, 2021) – WISSOTA Auto Racing officials are pleased to announce that Speedway Motors will be returning as the title sponsor on the WISSOTA 100. The Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 will be back at I-94 Sure Step Speedway in Fergus Falls, MN for...more
2021 WISSOTA National Season
3/16/2021St Augusta, MN (March 17, 2021) – WISSOTA national and rookie points will be awarded in the 2021 WISSOTA racing season.
Points for WISSOTA sanctioned racing will be awarded starting April 1, 2021, and will follow normal point cutoff deadlines. For track and state points,...more
Allstar to Continue Product Certificates for 2021 WISSOTA State C...
2/19/2021St. Augusta, MN (February 22, 2021) - WISSOTA is happy to announce that Allstar Performance will continue the state champion program with WISSOTA in the 2021 racing season.
"Allstar Performance has provide product certificates to our state champions in the past as well,"...more
6/27/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
Sauk Rapids, MN
IMCA - $10K to Win!
Driver's Draw Cutoff: 1:15
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4TW | Tim Ward Harcourt, IA | Harcourt, IA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5LX | Cody Laney Torrance, CA | Torrance, CA | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 6 | |
4 | 5 | 26J | Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA | Grundy Center, IA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 77 | Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS | Topeka, KS | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 17A | Austin Howes Lewistown, MO | Lewistown, MO | - | |
8 | 16 | 99 | Mike Mullen Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | 8 | |
9 | 6 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | -3 | |
10 | 22 | 99G | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 12 | |
11 | 18 | 58 | Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 7 | |
12 | 20 | 2JR | Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI | Tigerton, WI | 8 | |
13 | 14 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 1 | |
14 | 11 | 5 | Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR | Locust Grove, AR | -3 | |
15 | 8 | 46 | Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -7 | |
16 | 21 | 1 | Josh Anderson Barnesville, MN | Barnesville, MN | 5 | |
17 | 10 | 3 | Trey Duensing Byron, NE | Byron, NE | -7 | |
18 DNF | 12 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -6 | |
19 DNF | 13 | S | Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | -6 | |
20 DNF | 25 | 20 | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 5 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 11X | Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | -6 | |
22 DNF | 17 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | -5 | |
23 DNF | 24 | 01 | Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 1 | |
24 DNF | 19 | 77T | Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO | Lakewood, CO | -5 | |
25 DNF | 23 | 5B | Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN | Danube, MN | -2 | |
26 DNF | 26 | 44T | Tanner Black Otis, KS | Otis, KS | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 77T | Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO | Lakewood, CO | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | Josh Anderson Barnesville, MN | Barnesville, MN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 5B | Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN | Danube, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | 20 | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 47 | Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 82 | Jake McBirnie Boone, IA | Boone, IA | 1 | |
8 | 11 | 7 | Clay Money Penokee, KS | Penokee, KS | 3 | |
9 | 17 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | 8 | |
10 | 14 | 0L | Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI | Clintonville, WI | 4 | |
11 | 7 | 08 | Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | -4 | |
12 | 16 | 9 | Billy Kendall III Walker, MN | Walker, MN | 4 | |
13 | 10 | X | Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | -3 | |
14 | 13 | 19M | Dan Menk Franklin, MN | Franklin, MN | -1 | |
15 | 18 | 09 | Michael Leach Sun River, MT | Sun River, MT | 3 | |
16 | 12 | 00EH | Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -4 | |
17 | 5 | 12 | Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -12 | |
DNS | 15 | 21CZ | Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 58 | Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 2JR | Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI | Tigerton, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 99G | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 01 | Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 44T | Tanner Black Otis, KS | Otis, KS | 4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 2 | 21 | David Brown Kellogg, IA | Kellogg, IA | -4 | |
7 | 11 | 54 | Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 8H | John Hansen Brush, CO | Brush, CO | 4 | |
9 | 8 | 88 | Josh Long Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | -1 | |
10 | 7 | 3S | Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA | Fertile, IA | -3 | |
11 | 13 | 72 | Brian Mullen Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | 2 | |
12 | 16 | 56 | Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | 4 | |
13 | 6 | M8 | Dalton Magers Redwood falls, MN | Redwood falls, MN | -7 | |
14 DNF | 10 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | -4 | |
15 DNF | 18 | 333X | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 3 | |
DNS | 17 | 442 | Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | - | |
DNS | 14 | 49 | Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN | Good Thunder, MN | - | |
DNS | 15 | 33 | Jeff Nelson Perham, MN | Perham, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17A | Austin Howes Lewistown, MO | Lewistown, MO | - | |
2 | 3 | 3 | Trey Duensing Byron, NE | Byron, NE | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 11X | Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 23 | Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN | Montevideo, MN | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 08 | Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI | Suamico, WI | - | |
6 | 8 | 82 | Jake McBirnie Boone, IA | Boone, IA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 72 | Brian Mullen Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | - | |
8 | 9 | 0L | Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI | Clintonville, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 333X | Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5LX | Cody Laney Torrance, CA | Torrance, CA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR | Locust Grove, AR | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 10C | Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 58 | Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI | Wausau, WI | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 01 | Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 88 | Josh Long Little Suamico, WI | Little Suamico, WI | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 19M | Dan Menk Franklin, MN | Franklin, MN | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 49 | Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN | Good Thunder, MN | -6 | |
9 | 9 | 09 | Michael Leach Sun River, MT | Sun River, MT | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 77 | Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS | Topeka, KS | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 33X | Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 5B | Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 99G | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
6 | 6 | 44T | Tanner Black Otis, KS | Otis, KS | - | |
7 | 8 | 54 | Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 21CZ | Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -5 | |
9 | 4 | 71 | Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX | Mineral Wells, TX | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26J | Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA | Grundy Center, IA | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 75 | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 99 | Mike Mullen Seymour, WI | Seymour, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 12 | Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN | Glyndon, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 77T | Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO | Lakewood, CO | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 47 | Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI | Traverse City, MI | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 7 | Clay Money Penokee, KS | Penokee, KS | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 9 | Billy Kendall III Walker, MN | Walker, MN | - | |
9 | 7 | 442 | Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -2 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 46 | Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | S | Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | - | |
3 | 3 | 21 | David Brown Kellogg, IA | Kellogg, IA | - | |
4 | 7 | 1 | Josh Anderson Barnesville, MN | Barnesville, MN | 3 | |
5 | 4 | M8 | Dalton Magers Redwood falls, MN | Redwood falls, MN | -1 | |
6 | 6 | X | Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | - | |
7 | 8 | 00EH | Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 33 | Jeff Nelson Perham, MN | Perham, MN | -3 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 4TW | Tim Ward Harcourt, IA | Harcourt, IA | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 20 | Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 2JR | Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI | Tigerton, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 3S | Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA | Fertile, IA | - | |
6 | 6 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | - | |
7 | 2 | 8H | John Hansen Brush, CO | Brush, CO | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 56 | Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL | Hebron, IL | - |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 99 | Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 66Z | Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA | Ocheyedan, IA | -1 | |
3 | 13 | 21X | Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 10 | |
4 | 20 | 5 | Damon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 16 | |
5 | 11 | 11X | Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 6 | |
6 | 12 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 3 | Dylan Smith Osceola, NE | Osceola, NE | -2 | |
8 | 15 | 7SR | Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA | Orcutt, CA | 7 | |
9 | 26 | 33 | Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN | Howard Lake, MN | 17 | |
10 | 22 | 74 | Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN | Hutchinson, MN | 12 | |
11 | 6 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | -5 | |
12 | 24 | 15X | Taylor Willms Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 12 | |
13 DNF | 3 | 5B | Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN | Danube, MN | -10 | |
14 DNF | 2 | 007 | Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -12 | |
15 DNF | 16 | 9R | Kenneth Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 1 | |
16 DNF | 23 | 74A | Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI | Oconto Falls, WI | 7 | |
17 DNF | 18 | 01 | Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | 1 | |
18 DNF | 4 | 25X | Troy Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | -14 | |
19 DNF | 7 | 99X | Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | -12 | |
20 DNF | 9 | 5L | Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN | Rushmore, MN | -11 | |
21 DNF | 8 | 11 | Derek Brown Stoutland, MO | Stoutland, MO | -13 | |
22 DNF | 17 | 71 | David Brandies Wilton, IA | Wilton, IA | -5 | |
23 DNF | 19 | 7L | Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN | Reading, MN | -4 | |
24 DNF | 21 | 25D | Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | -3 | |
25 DNF | 14 | 30C | Abe Huls Carthage, IL | Carthage, IL | -11 | |
26 DNF | 25 | 54 | Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI | Casco, WI | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 71 | David Brandies Wilton, IA | Wilton, IA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 7L | Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN | Reading, MN | 2 | |
3 | 17 | 25D | Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | 14 | |
4 | 11 | 74A | Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI | Oconto Falls, WI | 7 | |
5 | 8 | 54 | Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 442 | Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -1 | |
7 | 16 | 32J | Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN | Lewisville, MN | 9 | |
8 | 15 | 6 | Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 7 | |
9 | 7 | 5G | Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 44 | Kris Peterson Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | -1 | |
11 | 14 | 44X | Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN | Foreston, MN | 3 | |
12 | 12 | 92D | Rod Dart Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | - | |
13 | 3 | 19 | Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | -10 | |
14 DNF | 10 | 9C | Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN | New Prague, MN | -4 | |
15 DNF | 6 | 71L | Josh Larsen Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -9 | |
16 DNF | 13 | 12X | Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI | Sobieski, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 1 | 1JR | Robert Waechter Jr De Pere, WI | De Pere, WI | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 01 | Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Damon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 74 | Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN | Hutchinson, MN | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 15X | Taylor Willms Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 33 | Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN | Howard Lake, MN | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 37 | Jason Rogers Selden, KS | Selden, KS | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 92 | Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN | Hamburg, MN | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | -1 | |
9 | 16 | 72W | Robert Waechter Ellisville, WI | Ellisville, WI | 7 | |
10 | 15 | 52 | Brennan Borg Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | 5 | |
11 | 10 | 71D | Shaun Bruns Danube, MN | Danube, MN | -1 | |
12 | 9 | 121 | Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA | Keystone, IA | -3 | |
13 | 12 | 78 | Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN | Le Sueur, MN | -1 | |
14 | 17 | 32 | Derek Green Granada, MN | Granada, MN | 3 | |
15 | 13 | 16 | Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN | New Ulm, MN | -2 | |
16 | 1 | 34 | Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND | Cleveland, ND | -15 | |
17 | 14 | 25A | Andrea McCain South Haven, MN | South Haven, MN | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 30 | Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | - | |
2 | 2 | 21K | Kyle Brown Madrid, IA | Madrid, IA | - | |
3 | 5 | 21X | Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI | Pulaski, WI | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 99 | Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 5 | |
5 | 10 | 1JR | Robert Waechter Jr De Pere, WI | De Pere, WI | 5 | |
6 | 3 | 5G | Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 33 | Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN | Howard Lake, MN | 1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 6 | Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | -4 | |
9 DNF | 6 | 52 | Brennan Borg Harwood, ND | Harwood, ND | -3 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 32 | Derek Green Granada, MN | Granada, MN | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5B | Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 11X | Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 30C | Abe Huls Carthage, IL | Carthage, IL | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 71 | David Brandies Wilton, IA | Wilton, IA | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 71L | Josh Larsen Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -2 | |
6 | 10 | 7L | Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN | Reading, MN | 4 | |
7 | 7 | 9C | Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN | New Prague, MN | - | |
8 | 9 | 74A | Eric Arneson Oconto Falls, WI | Oconto Falls, WI | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 12X | Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI | Sobieski, WI | -4 | |
10 | 8 | 25A | Andrea McCain South Haven, MN | South Haven, MN | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99X | Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI | Horicon, WI | - | |
2 | 4 | 5L | Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN | Rushmore, MN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 34 | Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND | Cleveland, ND | - | |
4 | 6 | 74 | Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN | Hutchinson, MN | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 5 | Damon Murty Chelsea, IA | Chelsea, IA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 15X | Taylor Willms Willmar, MN | Willmar, MN | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 54 | Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI | Casco, WI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 71D | Shaun Bruns Danube, MN | Danube, MN | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 16 | Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN | New Ulm, MN | -4 | |
10 DNF | 2 | 32J | Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN | Lewisville, MN | -8 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Derek Brown Stoutland, MO | Stoutland, MO | - | |
2 | 5 | 3 | Dylan Smith Osceola, NE | Osceola, NE | 3 | |
3 | 10 | 007 | Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | 7 | |
4 | 7 | 9R | Kenneth Richards Montello, WI | Montello, WI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 37 | Jason Rogers Selden, KS | Selden, KS | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 9 | Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI | Green Bay, WI | - | |
7 | 4 | 121 | Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA | Keystone, IA | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 92 | Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN | Hamburg, MN | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 44X | Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN | Foreston, MN | -1 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 72W | Robert Waechter Ellisville, WI | Ellisville, WI | -7 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25X | Troy Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 66Z | Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA | Ocheyedan, IA | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 7SR | Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA | Orcutt, CA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 19 | Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 442 | Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN | Brainerd, MN | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 01 | Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 44 | Kris Peterson Isanti, MN | Isanti, MN | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 92D | Rod Dart Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 78 | Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN | Le Sueur, MN | 1 | |
10 DNF | 5 | 25D | Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA | Des Moines, IA | -5 |
IMCA Sport Mod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 01 | Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | - | |
2 | 4 | 00 | Colby Fett Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 2 | |
3 | 12 | 21 | Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN | Marshall, MN | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 71B | David Siercks Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 47 | Erik Gruhlke Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 33 | Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 81 | Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN | Waseca, MN | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 53 | Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA | Eddyville, IA | -2 | |
9 | 23 | 88N | Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 14 | |
10 | 17 | 15 | Craig Dorner Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | 7 | |
11 | 20 | 1Z | Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 9 | |
12 | 5 | 11 | Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | -7 | |
13 | 14 | 25K | Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN | New Prague, MN | 1 | |
14 | 16 | 5B | Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN | Eagle Lake, MN | 2 | |
15 | 22 | 3N | Nick Kipka Foley, MN | Foley, MN | 7 | |
16 | 15 | 62 | Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA | Boone, IA | -1 | |
17 | 9 | 9 | Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | -8 | |
18 DNF | 7 | 14 | Jake Sachau Manning, IA | Manning, IA | -11 | |
19 DNF | 21 | 93 | Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA | Woodward, IA | 2 | |
20 DNF | 19 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -1 | |
21 DNF | 11 | 4Q2 | Mark Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | -10 | |
22 DNF | 13 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -9 | |
23 DNF | 18 | 22 | Brendon Yamry St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | -5 | |
24 DNF | 24 | 37 | Thomas Behle Polk City, IA | Polk City, IA | - | |
25 DNF | 26 | 26J | Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO | Memphis, MO | 1 | |
26 DNF | 25 | 75 | Cole Suckow Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Craig Dorner Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 22 | Brendon Yamry St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 1Z | Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 93 | Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA | Woodward, IA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 3N | Nick Kipka Foley, MN | Foley, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 88N | Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | - | |
8 | 9 | 37 | Thomas Behle Polk City, IA | Polk City, IA | 1 | |
9 | 14 | 75 | Cole Suckow Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | 5 | |
10 | 13 | 26J | Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO | Memphis, MO | 3 | |
Top 10 transfer | ||||||
11 | 11 | 78X | Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN | Maple Grove, MN | - | |
12 | 8 | 47F | Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN | Welcome, MN | -4 | |
13 | 12 | 69 | Justin Jones Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 23 | Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
15 | 10 | 30K | Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN | Sartell, MN | -5 | |
DNS | 16 | 34F | Cole Fenske Waukee, IA | Waukee, IA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 47 | Erik Gruhlke Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 11 | Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 81 | Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN | Waseca, MN | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 4Q2 | Mark Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 21CZ | Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI | Denmark, WI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 88N | Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | - | |
7 | 7 | 37 | Thomas Behle Polk City, IA | Polk City, IA | - | |
8 DNF | 3 | 75 | Cole Suckow Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 00 | Colby Fett Algona, IA | Algona, IA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 33 | Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN | Little Falls, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 21 | Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN | Marshall, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 62 | Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA | Boone, IA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Brendon Yamry St. Stephen, MN | St. Stephen, MN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 3N | Nick Kipka Foley, MN | Foley, MN | 2 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 69 | Justin Jones Bemidji, MN | Bemidji, MN | - | |
8 DNF | 3 | 23 | Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 01 | Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA | Oskaloosa, IA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 14 | Jake Sachau Manning, IA | Manning, IA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 53 | Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA | Eddyville, IA | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 15 | Craig Dorner Brussels, WI | Brussels, WI | - | |
5 | 5 | 93 | Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA | Woodward, IA | - | |
6 | 8 | 1Z | Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 47F | Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN | Welcome, MN | -6 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 26J | Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO | Memphis, MO | -6 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 71B | David Siercks Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | - | |
3 | 4 | 32X | Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 25K | Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN | New Prague, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 5B | Tim Bergerson Eagle Lake, MN | Eagle Lake, MN | 3 | |
6 DNF | 1 | 30K | Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN | Sartell, MN | -5 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 78X | Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN | Maple Grove, MN | -2 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 34F | Cole Fenske Waukee, IA | Waukee, IA | -1 |